Skilled Independent  Visa 

The Skilled Independent Visa allows highly skilled  professionals &  trade workers who are under 45ys of age, not sponsored by an employer, State or Territory Government of Australia, or family member, to live and work indefinitely  in Australia. 

You must first meet the minimum point score of 65 points, on the general skilled migration (GSM) points  test. 

 

 Skilled 

State Nominated Visa 

The State Nominated Visa allows for highly skilled  professionals & trade workers who are under 45ys of age & whose skills are in demand in a specific area of Australia to be selected & nominated by an  Australian State or Territory Government, to live and work    in the nominating state for a minimum period of 2 years.

  for permanent residency or 3 years if  the visa is a  provisional to permanent visa   

You must first meet the minimum point score of 65  points, (including points awarded for state nomination) and have a occupation on the relevant MLTSSL STSOL or ROL  list  and which is in demand in the  nominating State    

We offer a complimentary pre-advisory assessment to check your eligibility to be considered for a skilled  Visa.

Phone 01227 732 434  to make an appointment 

Copyright© 2018 by  getme2oz.coom 

 Professional Immigration  Advice 

proudly made with Wix.com 

 MCI  Australia Ltd  T/AS getme2oz.com

Canterbury Innovation Centre 

University Road 

Canterbury, Kent CT2 7FG

Connect online:

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon